Paul’s ECO E Bike Rottnest Island Tour

Pedal with ease and effortlessly circumnavigate the Island seeing the sights on electric bikes. Follow your guide and enjoy the environment and history along the way.  We will stop and have lunch at the West End go for a swim before heading back.

Tour Package Includes

Guided Tour of the Island on E-bikes.

Bring your own water and lunch.

Allow 4 hours, minimum booking of two.

 

Tour price

$100 

Operational Days

Friday, Saturday and Sunday.

Tour Begins at 11:30 -  finish at 15:30. 

 

Meet me at the Island Visitor Centre at 11:00 .

Paul's ECO E Bike Rottnest Island Sunset Tour

Explore Rottnest Island at nightfall and watch the sun set over the Indian Ocean like never before. Click the Book Now button and your on your way!

Tour details

Occurrence – Every Saturday Evening Only During January and February 2022

  

Cost - $65 

 

Minimal Participation 2 pax - maximum 8 pax.

 

Duration – 2 hours

 

Commence 18:30 – Finish 20:30

 

Sunset Observation Location – Rice Beach Rottnest Island 

 

Departure and Finish Point – Island Visitor Centre

 

Perth City Swan River Foreshore & Stadium Tour 

Travel the Perth City Foreshore like never before with Paul’s ECO Bike Tours. 

Experience a unique Tour as you relax on peddle assisted Electric Bikes around the Swan River and Perth Stadium.

Enjoy the beauty of the Swan River and surrounding Perth City.  Ride through the new Perth Stadium and experience our World Class Sporting Arena.    

Stadium and experience our World Class Sporting Arena.    

Start and finish at Elizabeth Quay 

Minimum booking of 2

Tour Price - $75.00

Time - 10:00 to 12:00 
 

Duration - 2 hours 

Operating on Thursday

 

 

 

Lake To Coast South Tour

This tour takes in the Western side of three lakes through to Hepburn Ave down to the coast.  From Hillarys Boat Harbour we travel South to North Beach, with a short rest and a bite to eat. then we head back north to our start point.  This tour offers the opportunity to see Kangaroos in their natural setting not to mention the other splendid variety of Plants and Animals along the way.
 

 

Tour Price - From $60

Duration - Approximately 3 hours

Departure Point  - 75 Littorina Ave Heathridge 6027